Region:Etelä-Suomi

Etelä-Suomi
(Southern Finland)
Etelä-Suomi.png
The region Etelä-Suomi in Finland
Etelä-Suomen vaakuna.png
Coat of arms
CountryFinland
Number of zones1853
Maximum PPH1902
Last updated2021-01-11


Etelä-Suomi (Southern Finland) is one of seven regions in Finland. Adjacent regions are Lounais-Suomi (Southwest Finland) to the west, Länsi- ja Sisä-Suomi (Western and Inner Finland) in the northwest, Itä-Suomi (Eastern Finland) in the northeast and Russia in the east.

Geographical division[edit]

Municipalities[edit]

Etelä-Suomi has 62 municipalities with zones:

Municipality
(In English)
Municipality
(In Finnish)
Municipality
(In Swedish)
Zones
Asikkala Asikkala Asikkala 7
Askola Askola Askola 3
Espoo Espoo Esbo 396
Forssa Forssa Forssa 10
Hamina Hamina Fredrikshamn 6
Hanko Hanko Hangö 19
Hartola Hartola Gustav Adolfs 3
Hattula Hattula Hattula 2
Hausjärvi Hausjärvi Hausjärvi 9
Heinola Heinola Heinola 2
Helsinki Helsinki Helsingfors 508
Hollola Hollola Hollola 6
Humppila Humppila Humppila 1
Hyvinkää Hyvinkää Hyvinge 17
Hämeenlinna Hämeenlinna Tavastehus 11
Iitti Iitti Itis 3
Imatra Imatra Imatra 4
Ingå Inkoo Ingå 10
Janakkala Janakkala Janakkala 11
Jokioinen Jokioinen Jockis 10
Järvenpää Järvenpää Träskända 19
Karkkila Karkkila Högfors 9
Kauniainen Kauniainen Grankulla 36
Kerava Kerava Kervo 20
Kirkkonummi Kirkkonummi Kyrkslätt 5
Kotka Kotka Kotka 82
Kouvola Kouvola Kouvola 11
Kärkölä Kärkölä Kärkölä 5
Lahti Lahti Lahtis 37
Lapinjärvi Lapinjärvi Lappträsk 5
Lappeenranta Lappeenranta Villmanstrand 11
Lemi Lemi Lemi 5
Lohja Lohja Lojo 30
Loppi Loppi Loppi 8
Loviisa Loviisa Lovisa 24
Luumäki Luumäki Luumäki 5
Miehikkälä Miehikkälä Miehikkälä 2
Myrskylä Myrskylä Mörskom 5
Mäntsälä Mäntsälä Mäntsälä 13
Nurmijärvi Nurmijärvi Nurmijärvi 48
Orimattila Orimattila Orimattila 5
Padasjoki Padasjoki Padasjoki 7
Parikkala Parikkala Parikkala 5
Pornainen Pornainen Borgnäs 6
Porvoo Porvoo Borgå 83
Pukkila Pukkila Pukkila 5
Pyhtää Pyhtää Pyttis 9
Raseborg Raasepori Raseborg 99
Rautjärvi Rautjärvi Rautjärvi 5
Riihimäki Riihimäki Riihimäki 25
Ruokolahti Ruokolahti Ruokolax 5
Savitaipale Savitaipale Savitaipale 5
Sipoo Sipoo Sibbo 17
Siuntio Siuntio Sjundeå 6
Sysmä Sysmä Sysmä 5
Taipalsaari Taipalsaari Taipalsaari 5
Tammela Tammela Tammela 13
Tuusula Tuusula Tusby 4
Vantaa Vantaa Vanda 101
Vihti Vihti Vichtis 15
Virolahti Virolahti Vederlax 5
Ypäjä Ypäjä Ypäjä 5

The list is updated according to the zones that existed on 2021-01-11.

Totalpoints[edit]

# Turfer City Points Global placement ▲/▼
1 FilleFilur Helsingfors 19 993 624 23
2 matija5 5 443 092 514
3 Empotrollet 4 865 425 619
4 EarlyBravo 4 479 019 652
5 DrumaSSa 3 790 292 874
6 Tomppa 3 167 797 1086
7 Rogerthat999 3 057 864 1073
8 WildLynx 2 541 022 1350
9 rättänä 2 469 553 1386 Ny
10 ImWithName 2 162 781 1570 Ny

Eliminated:

# Turfer City Points Global Placement
12 Dnalnif 1 882 066 1654

Updated: 2020-08-14 compared with 2019-07-27
Source: Turfgame.com

Fastest Eager Beaver/Weasel[edit]

(Fastest to take 10 zones)

Turfer Time
FilleFilur 08:22
Kajari 08:50
WildLynx 09:37
Rogerthat999 10:10
ctrls 10:28

Updated: 2020-08-14
Source: Warded

External Links[edit]